Week 01/01/0001
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
12211 Mate in 2
Conroy, J. A. 1850
Home Circle
11202 Black wins
Matokhin, R. - Khodos, G.
I h USSR 7c/9 1969
10066 White wins
Benkő, Pál 2003
Magyar Sakkvilág 2003
12213 Mate in 2
Денковски, Глигор 1967
Studentski zbor
10004 Draw
Rusz, Arpad
2nd Prize UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.draw 2019
11201 White wins
Scholl, E. - Kurajica, B.
I a Wijk aan Zee 7c/5 1969
8062 Draw
M.Pasman
UAPA 2019
12204 White wins
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Саміло, Володимир Григорович 1993
Die Schwalbe 1st Honorable Mention
10005 Draw
Arestov_Zhukov, Pavel_Alexander
3rd Prize UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.draw 2019
12212 Mate in 2
De Veer, J. R. G. 1914
Jeugdproblem
10067 White wins
Benkő, Pál 2001
Euwe100 5th Honorable Mention 2001
8069 White wins
M.Pasman
Variantim 2020
12217 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Comay, Ofer - Costeff, Gad - Elkies, Noam D. 2004
Quick Composing Ty (Section A), WCCC (Halkidiki) 2nd Prize
11171 White wins
Yochanan Afek
6th Prize The Problemist 2013
12223 White wins
M. Pasman

12224 White wins
M. Pasman

11140 White wins
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Рябинин, Николай Геннадьевич 1991
Фестиваль «Уральские сказы-91» 1st Prize 1991
11200 White wins
Todorcevic, M. - Jean, C.
I g France 7c/1 1969
10065 White wins
Benkő, Pál 2000
Sakkélet 1st Prize 2000
10003 Draw
Kalashnikov, Valery
1st Prize UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.draw 2019
12210 Mate in 2
Campbell, Joseph Graham 1861
"The Chess Player's Chronicle"
10001 White wins
Avedisian, Alexander
comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10002 White wins
Blundell, David
sp.comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
12209 #2 options
- Defence 1
Calà, T. 1950
11139 White wins
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Погосянц, Эрнест Левонович 1979
Бюллетень ЦШК СССР 2nd Honorable Mention 1979
11199 White wins
Spassky, B. - Petrosian, T.
I c Moscow (m/19) 7/428 1969
10064 White wins
Benkő, Pál 2002
Chess Life 2002
12208 Mate in 2
Cabrera, Darwin 1964
Chess
11138 Draw
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович 1977
Путь к коммунизму 1st Prize 1977
11198 Black wins
Honfi, Karoly - Titkos, J.
I g Magyarorszag 7/187 1969
11170 White wins
Yochanan Afek - EG
Chesscool solving finals 2012
10063 White wins
Benkő, Pál - Jánosi, Ervin 1987
Mugnos MT Ajedrez de Estilo 1st Prize 1987
9999 White wins
Gonzalez, Luis Miguel
comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
11197 White wins
Planinec, A. - Marangunic, S.
I g Jugoslavija (ch) 7/160 1969
10062 White wins
Benkő, Pál 2005
Chess Clinic 2000-2001 1st Prize 2005
11128 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1886
Chess Problems 1886
11137 White wins
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Погосянц, Эрнест Левонович 1973
Kommunist 4th Honorable Mention 1973
10000 White wins
Hlinka_Kekely, Michal_Lubos
comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
11196 White wins
Sakharov, Y. - Cherepkov, A.
I g USSR 7/28 1969
11136 Draw
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Погосянц, Эрнест Левонович 1973
Kommunist 4th-5th Commendation 1973
10061 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1998
EG (magazine) 1998
11129 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1919
American Chess Bulletin 1919
9997 White wins
Arestov_Zhukov, Pavel_Alexander
comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
11134 Draw
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович 1962
Lelo 3rd Prize 1962
11135 Draw
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович 1973
Lelo 4th Prize 1973
10057 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1989
E. G. 1989